Extra 10% Off Sale Items at GoldsmithsEXTRA10Ends 1 Nov
SAVE£13 Timex Mens Ridgefield Chronograph Black Bracelet Watch TW2Y56900 More Photos

Timex Mens Ridgefield Chronograph Black Bracelet Watch TW2Y56900

Ref: TW2Y56900 Compare 2 retailers
£116.95
EAN
0194366476712
MPN / Reference
TW2Y56900
Brand
Retailers
2 prices
Price Comparison
Last Update: 24/10/2026 04:32
Best price
House of Watches
House of Watches
houseofwatches.co.uk
In stockFree delivery
£116.95
View Deal
Amazon
Try Amazon.co.uk
Search results for Timex TW2Y56900
Search Amazon
1 other retailer
TH Baker
TH Baker
In stockFree delivery
£130.00
+£13.05
View Deal
About This Watch

This contemporary chronograph presents a 42mm case fashioned from recycled stainless steel, demonstrating sustainable manufacturing without compromising durability. The black sunray dial features three sub-dials and a striking red seconds hand, with a date window positioned between 4 and 5 o'clock. The stationary bezel incorporates notched detailing, complemented by polished pushers and a brushed metal bracelet that creates visual contrast across the case.

A quartz movement powers the watch, offering reliable timekeeping for daily use. Mineral crystal glass protects the dial, whilst 50 metres water resistance suits routine wear and light water exposure. The stainless steel bracelet measures 185mm and secures via push-button deployment clasp. This design bridges functional sportiness with professional refinement, transitioning readily from workplace to weekend activities.

Timex Ridgefield TW2Y56900 Specs
Case size
42 mm
Case material
Recycled stainless steel
Movement
Quartz
Water resistance
50 m
Glass
Mineral
Dial colour
Black
Strap
Stainless steel bracelet
Strap colour
Silver
Gender
Men's
Functions
Chronograph, date

The Timex Ridgefield TW2Y56900 is listed on WatchShopper as a men's 42 mm recycled stainless steel quartz chronograph with a black dial, a date display, mineral glass, and 50 m water resistance. It comes on a silver stainless steel bracelet. On 24 October 2026 the lowest UK price was £116.95 at House of Watches, in stock, with free delivery and 30-day returns. 2 UK retailers have it in stock, from £116.95 to £130.00. That is the lowest price WatchShopper has tracked for it in 189 days.

Similar Watches from Other Brands
More in the Ridgefield Range
View all →
More Timex Watches
View all →
Price History

WatchShopper has tracked the Timex Mens Ridgefield Chronograph Black Bracelet Watch TW2Y56900 across 2 UK retailers for 189 days. In that time the lowest recorded price was £116.95 at House of Watches on 30 July 2026, and the highest was £130.00 at TH Baker. The average tracked price is £122.30. At £116.95, the current best price is at its lowest tracked price.

Lowest tracked price £116.95
Highest tracked price £130.00
Average tracked price £122.30
Current best price £116.95
Tracking since 18 April 2026
Price Landscape

At £116.95 this watch is among the cheapest for a men's quartz watch with a 40–44 mm case: 13% of the 1,429 we track from every brand cost less. 46% of the 127 Timex watches we track cost less than this one. This is the 2nd cheapest of the 3 versions of the Ridgefield we list.

At each retailer 2 retailers, £116.95–£130
Ridgefield range 3 versions, £98.95–£116.95
All Timex 127 watches, typically £71–£171
Quartz watches · 40–44 mm · Men's 1,429 from every brand, typically £149–£243
97 ›
This watch Another retailer or version Typical price (the middle half)Other prices
Questions Answered

Where is the cheapest place to buy the Timex Mens Ridgefield Chronograph Black Bracelet Watch TW2Y56900?

The cheapest price for the Timex Mens Ridgefield Chronograph Black Bracelet Watch TW2Y56900 is £116.95 from House of Watches. We compare prices from 2 UK retailers.

Which UK retailers stock the Timex Mens Ridgefield Chronograph Black Bracelet Watch TW2Y56900?

The Timex Mens Ridgefield Chronograph Black Bracelet Watch TW2Y56900 is available from House of Watches, TH Baker. Prices range from £116.95 to £130.00.

What is the cheapest the Timex Mens Ridgefield Chronograph Black Bracelet Watch TW2Y56900 has been?

The lowest price we have recorded for the Timex Mens Ridgefield Chronograph Black Bracelet Watch TW2Y56900 is £116.95 at House of Watches on 30 July 2026. We have tracked this watch for 189 days, over which it has ranged from £116.95 to £130.00.

Is now a good time to buy the Timex Mens Ridgefield Chronograph Black Bracelet Watch TW2Y56900?

At £116.95, the Timex Mens Ridgefield Chronograph Black Bracelet Watch TW2Y56900 is currently at its lowest tracked price of £122.30. Its tracked range is £116.95 to £130.00.

Timex Mens Ridgefield Chronograph Black Bracelet Watch TW2Y56900
Timex Mens Ridgefield Chronograph Black Bracelet Watch TW2Y56900
£116.95 at House of Watches
View Deal